Skip to content
Best in Hood
Menu

5 Best Property Management Companies in Denver (2026)

Ranked by real Google ratings and review volume · How we chose

Lorian Hartfield
By Lorian Hartfield, Real Estate and Financial Expert · ✓ Updated · 8 min read

We compared 20 property management companies in Denver on Google Maps · 5 listed · How we rank

Hand a rental to a manager and you are trusting them with your tenants, your repairs and your monthly income. Among property management companies in Denver, Real Property Management Colorado has the largest Google review base here at 3,448, and ratings across this page run from 4.3 to 4.6, a gap that mostly reflects how much trouble reviewers report after the lease is signed. Some of these offices are in the suburbs, Wheat Ridge and Greenwood Village, so check where your property sits.

Short answer: Real Property Management Colorado leads with a 4.5 rating on 3,448 Google reviews, and many of those come from renters and applicants. Nomad holds 4.6 on 1,160 and is more of a digital, guaranteed-rent platform. Colorado Realty and Property Management Denver also holds 4.6 on 808, though its recent owner reviews are mixed. Ask each how it handles owner communication and maintenance approvals.
Jump to a business

Denver Rental Managers Compared

# Business Rating Reviews Best for
1 Real Property Management Colorado 4.5 ★ 3,448 Large local office / full service View ›
2 Nomad 4.6 ★ 1,160 Fast leasing with guaranteed rent View ›
3 Keyrenter Property Management Denver 4.5 ★ 1,264 Out-of-state and hands-off owners View ›
4 Evernest Property Management Denver 4.3 ★ 1,752 Flat-rate or percentage pricing options View ›
5 Colorado Realty and Property Management Denver 4.6 ★ 808 Longtime Denver office / owner portal View ›
5 Best Property Management Companies in Denver (2026)

The managers, reviewed

Real Property Management Colorado logo
#1 Overall🕑 Open 5 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

Real Property Management Colorado

4.53,448 Google reviews

Real Property Management Colorado, LLC has an office at 3600 S Yosemite St in Denver. Its website offers full-service management and tenant placement, and says management fees start as low as $125 per month with no up-front fees. The site also lists phone lines for Denver Metro, Colorado Springs and Northern Colorado, and its search description leans toward Northern Colorado cities.

What people praise

  • Leasing agents who answer questions and give showing tours
  • Quick turnarounds on re-leasing after a tenant moves out
  • Owners praise clear updates on maintenance done for new tenants
  • Staff mentioned by name for going out of their way

Worth knowing

  • Many of the reviews we read come from renters and applicants, so ask about the owner-side experience specifically
  • Posted office hours are weekdays 9 to 5
Reputation scorecardrank in Denver
Rating4.5 / 5
Review volume3,448 · 98th
Confidencevery high
Recency5 weeks ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown84% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: The big review base keeps it first, but its 4.5 sits below the leaders on rating. A fair choice for owners who want a large, established office, as long as you press on owner reporting.

3600 S Yosemite St #120, Denver, CO 80237

Nomad logo
#2🕑 Open 5 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

Nomad

4.61,160 Google reviews

Nomad is a property management company and software platform at 1700 Lincoln St, 17th floor, in Denver. Its site describes digital management with guaranteed rent, and offers either a do-it-yourself option with Nomad's tools or a local partner who handles the property. It also says local partner availability varies by market, so it works differently from a traditional neighborhood office.

What people praise

  • Reviewers say tenants were found quickly, one within days of posting
  • Representatives named for their helpful, responsive communication
  • Owners describe organized onboarding and clear updates
  • Guaranteed rent offers peace of mind for some owners

Worth knowing

  • A platform with national scope, so ask who actually manages a Denver property day to day
Reputation scorecardrank in Denver
Rating4.6 / 5
Review volume1,160 · 83rd
Confidencevery high
Recency3 months ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown87% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: The reviews are strongest on leasing speed and communication. Confirm whether you would be self-managing with its tools or using a local partner, since that changes who you deal with.

1700 Lincoln St 17th floor, Denver, CO 80203

Keyrenter Property Management Denver logo
#3🕑 Open 4 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

Keyrenter Property Management Denver

4.51,264 Google reviews

Keyrenter Property Management Denver's office is at 4300 Harlan St in Wheat Ridge, west of Denver. Google lists it as a property management company, and the reviews describe leasing, tours, day-to-day management and help with repairs and remodels. Posted hours run Monday through Thursday, 9 AM to 4 PM.

What people praise

  • Out-of-state owners say it makes remote ownership easy
  • Leasing agents praised for clear updates and quick lease-ups
  • Handles repairs and remodels alongside routine management
  • A property manager named for making ownership nearly hands-off

Worth knowing

  • One owner left five stars for a leasing agent but called earlier dealings with other staff disappointing
  • Office hours on Google run Monday to Thursday only
Reputation scorecardrank in Denver
Rating4.5 / 5
Review volume1,264 · 88th
Confidencehigh
Recency5 weeks ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown85% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: Owners who live out of state speak well of it. Experience seems to depend on who is assigned to you, so ask who your day-to-day contact will be.

4300 Harlan St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Evernest Property Management Denver logo
#4🕑 Open 5 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

Evernest Property Management Denver

4.31,752 Google reviews

Evernest Property Management Denver is at 6400 S Fiddlers Green Cir in Greenwood Village, south of the city. Its site calls it a full-service property management and real estate firm, offers a free rental analysis, and says it has both flat-rate and percentage-based pricing plans. Google also lists it as an apartment rental agency.

What people praise

  • Leasing agents get warm, specific praise from renters
  • Owners new to management say onboarding, accounting and support teams answer questions
  • A named leasing agent helped one renter find a better-fit home
  • Staff who take the time to repeat explanations

Worth knowing

  • Several recent tenant reviews describe disputes over deposits, utility billing and maintenance follow-up
  • The company's public replies invite reviewers to contact a manager directly
Reputation scorecardrank in Denver
Rating4.3 / 5
Review volume1,752 · 93rd
Confidencehigh
Recency2 months ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown79% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: It has the lowest rating on this page at 4.3 on a large base, and the praise centers on leasing and onboarding. Owners should ask how tenant billing disputes get resolved.

6400 S Fiddlers Green Cir #300, Greenwood Village, CO 80111

Colorado Realty and Property Management Denver logo
#5🕑 Open 5 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

Colorado Realty and Property Management Denver

4.6808 Google reviews

Colorado Realty and Property Management Denver is at 1660 S Albion St in Denver. Its website says it has served Denver since 2006, lists owner and tenant portals, a maintenance emergency line and a NARPM code of ethics link, and its replies describe self-guided tours with weekly property checks. Google lists weekday office hours.

What people praise

  • A tenant noted responsive communication during signing and move-in
  • Work orders reported completed on time by a current resident
  • Dedicated owner and tenant portals plus an emergency line
  • Offers a free rental estimate

Worth knowing

  • Several recent owner reviews describe slow replies to emails and calls
  • Self-guided showings and a weekday-only office are part of its model, per its replies
Reputation scorecardrank in Denver
Rating4.6 / 5
Review volume808 · 78th
Confidencehigh
Recency5 weeks ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown86% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: Its 4.6 rating is strong, but the recent written reviews we read lean critical on communication. The company has replied to most publicly, so ask how quickly owners get answers.

1660 S Albion St #619, Denver, CO 80222

6

Your business here

Get listed on this page, in front of local customers already searching for you.

Claim this spot ›

Reading the scorecards

The scorecard figures come from public Google data on the verified date. Rating is the live star average, volume is how many customers have rated the business, and confidence weighs the rating by that volume. Recency reflects how lately people still leave reviews. Businesses cannot buy or edit any of these figures.

What property management typically costs in Denver

We haven’t verified current fee schedules for these companies, so no cost table is printed. Fee structures usually combine a monthly management charge or a percentage of rent with a leasing fee, renewal fees and maintenance markups, and they differ by company. Ask each one for the full fee schedule in writing, including what happens when a unit sits vacant.

Where these managers work

Nomad and Colorado Realty and Property Management are in Denver, Real Property Management Colorado is on S Yosemite St in Denver, Keyrenter’s office is in Wheat Ridge and Evernest is in Greenwood Village. Searching for a property manager near me? Ask each which neighborhoods and suburbs they manage, and call the office nearest your rental first.

Questions owners should ask a property manager

  • What is your full fee schedule, including leasing, renewal and maintenance charges?
  • Who is my day-to-day contact, and how fast do you reply to owners?
  • At what repair cost do you need my approval first?
  • How do you screen tenants, and how do you handle assistance animals and fair housing rules?
  • How are security deposits and move-out charges handled and documented?

Frequently asked questions

Are these companies based in Denver?

Not all. Keyrenter Property Management Denver is in Wheat Ridge and Evernest Property Management Denver is in Greenwood Village. The others list Denver addresses.

Do the reviews come from owners or renters?

Both. Reviews for Real Property Management Colorado and Evernest include many from renters and applicants, while some of the critical reviews of Colorado Realty and Property Management come from owners. Read for the kind of customer you are.

Before you hand over the keys

Real Property Management Colorado is the safe default on volume, Nomad suits owners who want fast leasing and guaranteed rent, and Keyrenter gets good marks from remote owners. Whoever you choose, get the full fee schedule and the name of your day-to-day contact in writing.

Own one of these businesses, or want to be here?

Claim your spot on this page: Basic listing $50 or Premium $100 for the top spot, held a full year. Both include a permanent link to your site.