Skip to content
Best in Hood
Menu

5 Best Bridal Shops in Denver (2026)

Ranked by real Google ratings and review volume · How we chose

Fenris Morrow
By Fenris Morrow, Expert in Professional Services · ✓ Updated · 7 min read

We compared 20 bridal shops in Denver on Google Maps · 5 listed · How we rank

Choosing among bridal shops in Denver is really choosing who spends an hour or two with you and your budget. The shops below hold more than 9,800 Google reviews between them and none is rated under 4.8, so the differences sit in the details: off-the-rack gowns you can take home the day you say yes at one, designer collections that its site prices from $1,750 at another.

Short answer: The Bridal Collection in Centennial is rated 5.0 across more than 4,000 Google reviews and handles alterations in-house, according to reviewers. Luv Bridal, Denver (4.9, more than 2,300 reviews) and a&bé bridal shop denver (4.9, more than 1,500) follow. On price, a&bé's site lists gowns from $1,750 to $8,750+, while one Brilliant Bridal reviewer saw dresses starting around $770.
Jump to a business

Denver Bridal Shops Compared

# Business Rating Reviews Best for
1 The Bridal Collection 5.0 ★ 4,099 Gowns plus in-house alterations View ›
2 Luv Bridal, Denver 4.9 ★ 2,342 Payment plans / Sunday appointments View ›
3 a&bé bridal shop denver 4.9 ★ 1,578 Designer gowns / Highlands View ›
4 Vow'd Denver 4.9 ★ 1,011 Off-the-rack options / long hours View ›
5 Brilliant Bridal 4.8 ★ 855 Off-the-rack gowns / sizes 0-30 View ›
5 Best Bridal Shops in Denver (2026)

The shops, one by one

The Bridal Collection logo
#1 Overall🕑 Open 6 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

The Bridal Collection

5.04,099 Google reviews

The Bridal Collection is a family-owned bridal store in Centennial, on E County Line Rd. Its site lists wedding dresses, bridal party and mothers' dresses, and a calendar of designer events, and Google also files it under clothing alteration service, tailor and jewelry store. Reviewers describe buying a gown, having alterations done in-house, and having the dress and veil stored and pressed.

What people praise

  • One reviewer finished gown, alterations, storage and veil pressing all in one place
  • Reviewers name individual consultants who listened to the bride's ideas and pulled a range of styles
  • A reviewer at a bridal sample sale said it was well organized despite a long line
  • Open Tuesday to Thursday until 8 PM, per Google

Worth knowing

  • Sample sales and similar events can mean a line, according to one reviewer
Reputation scorecardrank in Denver
Rating5 / 5
Review volume4,099 · 98th
Confidencevery high
Recency8 weeks ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown98% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: The biggest review base on this page and a one-stop option if you want alterations handled by the same shop. Book early if an event weekend is on the calendar.

4151 E County Line Rd, Centennial, CO 80122

Luv Bridal, Denver logo
#2🕑 Open 6 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

Luv Bridal, Denver

4.92,342 Google reviews

Luv Bridal, Denver is a bridal showroom on S Broadway and part of a multi-store brand. Its site promises one-on-one styling, samples in multiple colors and sizes, and multiple payment options, and it is open Saturday and Sunday. Reviewers describe a large selection and a team that works together on each appointment.

What people praise

  • One reviewer said the payment plans let her pick a monthly amount she was comfortable with
  • One reviewer mentioned snacks, enough seating for a six-person party and no pressure to buy
  • A reviewer on a one-week wedding timeline had her dress sent in from another Luv store
  • One reviewer said her stylist pulled a dress she would never have chosen off the hanger

Worth knowing

  • Google lists no hours for Wednesday
Reputation scorecardrank in Denver
Rating4.9 / 5
Review volume2,342 · 93rd
Confidencevery high
Recency3 months ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown97% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: A good fit if flexible payment or a weekend appointment matters. Ask whether the first-appointment discount one reviewer mentioned still applies.

1361 S Broadway, Denver, CO 80210

a&bé bridal shop denver logo
#3🕑 Open 6 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

a&bé bridal shop denver

4.91,578 Google reviews

a&bé bridal shop denver is a bridal boutique on W 35th Ave in the Highlands, which its site says has been helping brides since 2013. The site describes a designer assortment with stylists trained to show the fit of a gown by pinning and clipping, and puts gown prices at $1,750 to $8,750+. It says most in-store samples are sizes 8 to 12, with a Pinterest board for sizes 16 to 24.

What people praise

  • Reviewers describe stylists who followed their vision and budget without pressure
  • One reviewer fit four fittings into a single day after driving three hours
  • A reviewer said she was kept up to date on her dress status and pickup
  • Open Sunday and until 8 PM on Thursday, per Google

Worth knowing

  • Its site says most samples fall between sizes 8 and 12, so ask about your size before you book
  • Closed Mondays
Reputation scorecardrank in Denver
Rating4.9 / 5
Review volume1,578 · 88th
Confidencevery high
Recency2 months ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown96% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: A strong choice for designer gowns with a relaxed feel. Ask for the size range of samples when you book.

1955 W 35th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

Vow'd Denver logo
#4🕑 Open 7 days↩ Responds to reviews

Vow'd Denver

4.91,011 Google reviews

Vow'd Denver is a bridal shop at Park Meadows in Lone Tree, south of Denver, and a branch of the Vow'd brand. Google shows it open until 8 PM most days, including Saturday. Reviewers describe dress advisors, a waiting area and dressing room, and off-the-rack gowns delivered within days.

What people praise

  • One reviewer said her off-the-rack dress would arrive in just a few days
  • A reviewer said an advisor checked that dresses were in stock in her size before promising anything
  • One reviewer said her advisor respected the family's budget with no upselling
  • A reviewer who booked by mistake was helped anyway
Reputation scorecardrank in Denver
Rating4.9 / 5
Review volume1,011 · 83rd
Confidencevery high
Recency2 months ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown97% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: A practical pick for a short timeline thanks to off-the-rack stock and long hours. It sits in Lone Tree, so plan the drive.

8423 Park Meadows Center Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124

Brilliant Bridal logo
#5🕑 Open 6 days/wk

Brilliant Bridal

4.8855 Google reviews

Brilliant Bridal is a bridal boutique on W 44th Ave in Denver and one of seven boutiques in the brand, which sells off-the-rack designer gowns in sizes 0 to 30. Its site says gowns are priced up to 70% off retail and ready to take home the day you say yes, with 90 minutes alongside a personal stylist and payment options including Affirm.

What people praise

  • One reviewer noted racks to browse, roomy changing rooms, gowns starting around $770 and one she liked at $2,300
  • A reviewer shopping on her own said her stylist was welcoming and not pushy
  • A reviewer who needed a last-minute elopement dress found her gown there
  • Reviewers describe appointments that did not feel rushed

Worth knowing

  • Google lists no hours for Wednesday
Reputation scorecardrank in Denver
Rating4.8 / 5
Review volume855 · 78th
Confidencevery high
Recency8 weeks ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown92% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: A good match for a short timeline or a modest budget, since gowns are off-the-rack. Confirm the day's availability in your size.

5659 W 44th Ave, Denver, CO 80212

6

Your business here

Get listed on this page, in front of local customers already searching for you.

Claim this spot ›

How the scores work

Every number on this page comes from public Google data on the date shown. Rating is the live Google star average. Review volume is how many customers have rated the business, compared with other bridal shops in Denver. Confidence weighs the rating by that volume, so a 4.9 from thousands of brides counts for more than a 5.0 from a handful. Recency reflects how recently customers are still leaving reviews. No business can pay to change these numbers.

What does a wedding dress cost in Denver? (2026)

Gown prices depend on designer, fabric and whether you buy off the rack or order a new sample. Few figures are published: the site for a&bé bridal shop denver puts its gowns at $1,750 to $8,750+, and one reviewer at Brilliant Bridal saw gowns starting around $770 and liked one at $2,300. Alterations, veils and storage usually add to the total, so ask each shop what the quote includes.

Bridal shops across the Denver metro

These boutiques are on W 35th Ave in the Highlands, on S Broadway, on W 44th Ave, in Centennial and in Lone Tree at Park Meadows. Looking for a bridal shop near me? Each listing shows a phone number and map link.

What to ask before you book a bridal appointment

  • What size range do your sample gowns cover?
  • Are gowns off the rack, or ordered and delivered later, and how long does that take?
  • What does the price include, such as alterations, steaming or storage?
  • Do you offer payment plans?
  • How long is an appointment, and how many guests can come?

Frequently asked questions

Which Denver bridal shops can handle alterations?

The Bridal Collection in Centennial does alterations in-house, according to a reviewer who also had her dress and veil stored and pressed there. Reviewers at other shops mention alterations or fittings, but ask each one what is done on site.

Where can I find an off-the-rack wedding dress in Denver?

Brilliant Bridal’s site says every gown is off-the-rack and ready to go home the same day, in sizes 0 to 30. A reviewer at Vow’d Denver in Lone Tree said her off-the-rack dress would arrive in a few days.

Which Denver bridal shops are open on Sunday?

Google lists Luv Bridal, a&bé bridal shop denver, Vow’d Denver and Brilliant Bridal as open on Sunday, with hours that vary, and The Bridal Collection is listed Monday to Saturday. Hours change, so confirm before you go.

Do any of these shops offer payment plans?

Luv Bridal’s site lists multiple payment options, and one reviewer said she picked a monthly amount she was comfortable with. Brilliant Bridal’s site names Affirm among its payment options.

Where to begin

The Bridal Collection is the safe default on review volume, especially if you want alterations in the same place, and Brilliant Bridal or Vow’d Denver suit a short timeline. Whoever you book, ask what the price includes before you say yes to the dress.

Own one of these businesses, or want to be here?

Claim your spot on this page: Basic listing $50 or Premium $100 for the top spot, held a full year. Both include a permanent link to your site.