Skip to content
Best in Hood
Menu

5 Best Pest Control Services in El Paso (2026)

Ranked by real Google ratings and review volume · How we chose

Brad Smith
By Brad Smith, Home Services Expert · ✓ Updated · 8 min read

We compared 18 pest control services in El Paso on Google Maps · 5 listed · How we rank

Ants on the kitchen counter, wasps under the eaves, a black widow behind the shed: pest control in El Paso is mostly a recurring-visit relationship, so the company you pick matters for months. Prime Pest and Lawn - El Paso carries 2,307 Google reviews at 4.8, while Integrity Pest and Termite and Insight Pest Solutions both hold a 5.0 on more than 1,200 reviews each. The real differences are in what each company treats and how it schedules visits.

Short answer: Prime Pest and Lawn - El Paso has the biggest review base at 4.8 stars across 2,307 Google reviews and combines pest and lawn work. Integrity Pest and Termite (5.0, 1,248 reviews) is the one with detailed termite and pre-purchase inspection reports in its reviews, and Insight Pest Solutions (5.0, 1,216) describes a visit routine on its site. Orkin (4.8, 1,317) and Polaris Pest Control (4.9, 1,060) round out the list. No verifiable prices turned up, so get a quote first.
Jump to a business

El Paso Pest Control Compared

# Business Rating Reviews Best for
1 Prime Pest and Lawn - El Paso 4.8 ★ 2,307 Pest and lawn care on one account View ›
2 Integrity Pest and Termite 5.0 ★ 1,248 Termite and pre-purchase pest inspections View ›
3 Insight Pest Solutions 5.0 ★ 1,216 Regular home plans with advance notice View ›
4 Orkin 4.8 ★ 1,317 Stinging insects and a wide service menu from a national brand View ›
5 Polaris Pest Control 4.9 ★ 1,060 Ants, wasps and bird control on a monthly rhythm View ›
5 Best Pest Control Services in El Paso (2026)

Each company, in detail

Prime Pest and Lawn - El Paso logo
#1 Overall🕑 Open 6 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

Prime Pest and Lawn - El Paso

4.82,307 Google reviews

Prime Pest and Lawn - El Paso works from McCombs Street on the northeast side and combines pest control with lawn and weed treatment. Reviews describe interior and exterior pest treatments, yard weed spraying and wasp work. Its Google website points to a page that describes Utah and Salt Lake City rather than El Paso, so we are relying on reviews for what this branch does.

What people praise

  • Technicians call ahead, introduce themselves and explain which products they used
  • Weed spraying and pest treatment handled in the same visit, according to reviewers
  • A follow-up phone call after service was mentioned in a recent review
  • Careful interior and exterior treatment described by one customer

Worth knowing

  • One reviewer found the cancellation process on a bundled plan unclear, so read the plan terms before signing
  • The newest review we pulled is several months old
Reputation scorecardrank in El Paso
Rating4.8 / 5
Review volume2,307 · 97th
Confidencevery high
Recency4 months ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown93% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: The deepest review history here and a practical choice if you want the yard and the house handled together. Ask how the bundle can be cancelled before you commit.

9206 McCombs St Ste 15, El Paso, TX 79924

Integrity Pest and Termite logo
#2🕑 Open 7 days

Integrity Pest and Termite

5.01,248 Google reviews

Integrity Pest and Termite is a licensed pest control company, according to its website, treating homes and businesses in El Paso, Las Cruces, Sunland Park and Alamogordo. Its service list covers termite, scorpion, bed bug, cricket, spider, ant and roach control plus weed control. The site says it starts with a free estimate and answers the phone around the clock for same-day or next-day service.

What people praise

  • Home buyers praise detailed, easy-to-read inspection reports with photos
  • A reviewer received the report the same evening as the morning inspection
  • Technicians explain what they are doing while they treat
  • A service contract that reviewers describe as reasonably priced with extras included

Worth knowing

  • Many of the most detailed reviews are about inspections rather than ongoing treatment plans
Reputation scorecardrank in El Paso
Rating5 / 5
Review volume1,248 · 86th
Confidencevery high
Recency2 months ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown97% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: A 5.0 on a large review base, and the clear choice among these if you are buying a home and want a wood-destroying insect report. Ask what the regular treatment plan covers separately.

9929 Montana Ave, El Paso, TX 79925

Insight Pest Solutions logo
#3🕑 Open 6 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

Insight Pest Solutions

5.01,216 Google reviews

Insight Pest Solutions runs its El Paso office from Graphite Drive on the west side. Its website lists treatment for ants, spiders, termites, flying insects, rodents, wildlife, cockroaches and blood-sucking bugs, and describes each visit as a greeting and inspection, a targeted treatment and a review of what was done. It says it contacts customers about a week before the next appointment.

What people praise

  • Technicians wear shoe covers inside the home, a detail reviewers noticed
  • Clear explanation of the treatment plan and what to do afterward
  • Care taken around pets, according to one reviewer
  • A customer switching from a provider of ten years said the service compared favorably

Worth knowing

  • Open Monday to Saturday only, with Sunday closed per its site
Reputation scorecardrank in El Paso
Rating5 / 5
Review volume1,216 · 81st
Confidencevery high
Recency3 months ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown98% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: A good fit if you want predictable recurring visits and a heads-up before each one. Its rating matches the top of this page on a smaller review count than the leading names.

125 Graphite Dr, El Paso, TX 79932

Orkin logo
#4🕑 Open 7 days↩ Responds to reviews

Orkin

4.81,317 Google reviews

Orkin's El Paso branch (listed on its site as Branch #770) works from Gateway Boulevard East and serves homes and businesses in El Paso, Las Cruces, Alamogordo, Fort Bliss and nearby communities. Its site lists bed bug, bird, flea, mosquito, tick, stinging insect, wildlife and termite services, among others. Customers describe the local technicians rather than the national brand.

What people praise

  • A reviewer had a large number of bee hives removed from around a house with cleanup afterward
  • Technicians who explain the process and arrive inside the quoted window
  • A clear contract, according to one first-time customer
  • Punctual, communicative technicians named by several reviewers

Worth knowing

  • Service is sold under contract, so read the term and renewal terms before agreeing
Reputation scorecardrank in El Paso
Rating4.8 / 5
Review volume1,317 · 92nd
Confidencevery high
Recency3 months ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown90% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: A dependable option if you want a broad service list and a branch with a staffed local office. Compare the contract terms with a smaller local firm.

6962 Gtwy Blvd E, El Paso, TX 79915

Polaris Pest Control logo
#5🕑 Open 6 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

Polaris Pest Control

4.91,060 Google reviews

Polaris Pest Control serves El Paso from an office on Grant Avenue. Its website says Greenway Pest Solutions is now Polaris Pest Control with the same team, and lists ant, bee and wasp, bed bug, flea and tick, mosquito, termite and weed treatment for areas including East El Paso, Fort Bliss, Socorro, Anthony and Horizon City. Google also tags it for bird control. The phone number on its site carries a New Mexico area code.

What people praise

  • Reviewers praise thorough exterior work such as dewebbing around windows
  • Technicians who explain the treatment and when the next visit will be
  • Willingness to do an exterior-only service on request, per one review
  • Courteous, punctual technicians named in several reviews

Worth knowing

  • Recently renamed from Greenway Pest Solutions, so older reviews or paperwork may use the earlier name
Reputation scorecardrank in El Paso
Rating4.9 / 5
Review volume1,060 · 75th
Confidencevery high
Recency2 months ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown93% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: A well-rated option with flexible service on a solid review base. If a technician or office you spoke with used the old Greenway name, that is the same company according to its site.

2002 Grant Ave a, El Paso, TX 79930

6

Your business here

Get listed on this page, in front of local customers already searching for you.

Claim this spot ›

Reading the scorecards

Every number on this page is taken from public Google data on the date shown. Rating is the live Google star average, and review volume is how many customers have rated the business compared with other El Paso pest control companies. Confidence weighs rating by volume, so a 4.8 from thousands of people counts for more than a 5.0 from a few dozen. Recency shows how recently reviews are still arriving. No business can pay to change these numbers.

What pest control costs in El Paso (2026)

We didn’t find verifiable price figures for these companies in the data, so there is no price table here. Insight Pest Solutions publishes its own FAQ with ranges for monthly service and one-time treatments, and its site is the best place to check them. Pest control pricing in El Paso depends on the pest, the size of the property, whether the plan is a one-time treatment or recurring, and whether a first visit carries an initial setup charge.

Coverage across El Paso and neighboring towns

These companies work from offices on the northeast side, the east side and the west side of El Paso. Orkin’s site also lists Fort Bliss, Canutillo, Clint, San Elizario and Sunland Park, Polaris lists East El Paso, Socorro, Anthony and Horizon City, and Integrity lists Las Cruces and Alamogordo in New Mexico. For pest control near me, check each listing’s address and call to confirm your street is covered.

What to ask before signing a pest control plan

  • Which pests does the plan cover, and what happens if they come back between visits?
  • Is there an initial setup charge on the first treatment?
  • How do I cancel, and is there a term or fee?
  • Which products are used indoors, and are they safe around pets and children?
  • Are you licensed in Texas, and will the same technician return each time?

Frequently asked questions

Which El Paso company handles termite inspections?

Integrity Pest and Termite lists termite control and several reviewers describe detailed inspection reports for home purchases. Orkin and Polaris also list termite services on their sites.

Do I need a contract for pest control?

Plans vary. One Orkin reviewer described a clear contract, and a Prime Pest and Lawn reviewer found cancellation unclear on a bundle. Ask each company for the term and cancellation rules in writing.

Our suggested starting point

Prime Pest and Lawn - El Paso is the practical default if you want pest and lawn care together. Integrity Pest and Termite suits a home purchase or termite concern. Whichever you call, get the treatment plan and cancellation terms in writing.

Own one of these businesses, or want to be here?

Claim your spot on this page: Basic listing $50 or Premium $100 for the top spot, held a full year. Both include a permanent link to your site.