Skip to content
Best in Hood
Menu

5 Best Jewelry Stores in Round Rock (2026)

Ranked by real Google ratings and review volume · How we chose

Talise Sterling
By Talise Sterling, Goods and Shopping · ✓ Updated · 6 min read

We compared 17 jewelry stores in Round Rock on Google Maps · 5 listed · How we rank

A ring that needs resizing, an heirloom to remake or a first good watch: the right jeweler depends on the job. The jewelry stores in Round Rock and neighbouring Cedar Park below hold more than 9,000 Google reviews between them, all rated 4.8 or higher, so the stars barely separate them and the kind of work each one does matters more.

Short answer: Whitestone Fine Jewelry in Cedar Park has the most reviews, 4.9 from more than 2,800, and its site lists custom design, repairs, watches and gold and diamond buying. Marc Robinson Jewelers (4.9, more than 1,900 reviews) is the watch-heavy pick at the Round Rock outlets, and J. West Jewelers holds a perfect 5.0 from more than 950 reviews with repairs done onsite.
Jump to a business

Jewelers Around Round Rock, Side by Side

# Business Rating Reviews Best for
1 Whitestone Fine Jewelry 4.9 ★ 2,844 Custom pieces and watch sizing (Cedar Park) View ›
2 Marc Robinson Jewelers 4.9 ★ 1,904 Watches and pre-owned Rolex View ›
3 Ranch Road Jewelry 4.9 ★ 1,821 Remaking old gold and heirlooms (Cedar Park) View ›
4 Zales Outlet 4.8 ★ 1,645 Rings and warranty service at the outlets View ›
5 J. West Jewelers 5.0 ★ 956 Onsite repairs and resizing View ›
5 Best Jewelry Stores in Round Rock (2026)

The jewelers, one at a time

Whitestone Fine Jewelry logo
#1 Overall🕑 Open 6 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

Whitestone Fine Jewelry

4.92,844 Google reviews

Whitestone Fine Jewelry is a Cedar Park jewelry store on East Whitestone Boulevard, not a Round Rock address. Its site lists bridal and engagement rings, custom jewelry, estate jewelry, an online ring builder, luxury and pre-loved watches, jewelry repair, and gold and diamond buying. Google also tags it as a jewelry appraiser and watch repair service.

What people praise

  • One reviewer had a pendant turned into an engagement ring and called the craftsmanship flawless
  • A customer said the store set up a layaway plan for an estate sapphire necklace and earring set
  • A reviewer who needed a new watch sized said the links were taken out at no charge
  • One regular said the store buys and sells coins and bullion bars as well as jewelry

Worth knowing

  • It sits in Cedar Park, so Round Rock customers should plan the drive
  • Closed on Sundays and open until 4:00 PM on Saturdays
Reputation scorecardrank in Round Rock
Rating4.9 / 5
Review volume2,844 · 97th
Confidencevery high
Recency5 weeks ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown97% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: The most-reviewed jeweler on the page, with a 4.9 behind that volume and a menu that covers custom work, repairs, watches and buying. A strong choice for custom work, repairs, watches and gold buying, if the Cedar Park drive suits you.

601 E Whitestone Blvd #112, Cedar Park, TX 78613

Marc Robinson Jewelers logo
#2🕑 Open 7 days

Marc Robinson Jewelers

4.91,904 Google reviews

Marc Robinson Jewelers is a jewelry and watch store on the I-35 frontage road in Round Rock, near the outlets. Its site shows engagement ring design, diamond studs and initials, and pre-owned Rolex models, and it states it is not an authorized Rolex dealer. Google also lists engraving, repair and appraisal.

What people praise

  • Several reviewers bought watches here, including a Rolex Sky-Dweller and a Hamilton Khaki
  • Staff described as knowledgeable and not pushy when helping choose watches
  • One reviewer praised its custom jewelry design work and the owner's help
  • Open seven days a week

Worth knowing

  • Pre-owned Rolex listings on its site say to call for price, so ask early
Reputation scorecardrank in Round Rock
Rating4.9 / 5
Review volume1,904 · 91st
Confidencevery high
Recency2 months ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown96% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: Reviews lean toward watch buyers, so this is the Round Rock stop for a timepiece. Ring and custom shoppers have other strong options on the page.

4401 I 35 N Frontage Rd, Round Rock, TX 78664

Ranch Road Jewelry logo
#3🕑 Open 5 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

Ranch Road Jewelry

4.91,821 Google reviews

Ranch Road Jewelry is a Cedar Park jeweler on East Whitestone Boulevard. Google tags it as a jewelry designer, manufacturer, appraiser, repair service, and gold and diamond buyer. The profile has no readable website text, so this description rests on its Google listing and reviews.

What people praise

  • Reviewers describe custom pieces made from old gold and diamonds, including a necklace and a remade wedding ring
  • One customer said a custom necklace was ready about five days after approving the design
  • Customers describe staff as kind, patient and knowledgeable
  • A repeat customer called the turnaround time fantastic

Worth knowing

  • Closed Sunday and Monday; Saturday hours end at 4:00 PM
  • No website text to read, so confirm services by phone
Reputation scorecardrank in Round Rock
Rating4.9 / 5
Review volume1,821 · 85th
Confidencevery high
Recency7 weeks ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown97% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: A strong choice if you want to turn inherited or unworn jewelry into something new, going by what customers describe. Based in Cedar Park.

1400 E Whitestone Blvd Ste 600, Cedar Park, TX 78613

Zales Outlet logo
#4🕑 Open 7 days↩ Responds to reviews

Zales Outlet

4.81,645 Google reviews

Zales Outlet is the chain's store at the Round Rock Premium Outlets on I-35. Its site lists in-store ordering, custom rings and bands, jewelry and watch repair, cleaning and inspection, and trade-ins on diamond jewelry bought at Zales. It is a branch of a national chain, so stock and policies follow the brand.

What people praise

  • Reviewers say staff explained ring options and helped them choose wedding bands
  • One customer had a broken bracelet fixed by the store manager
  • A customer who came in for a warranty cleaning said it was done while staff helped other shoppers
  • Open seven days a week, with evening hours

Worth knowing

  • A chain outlet, so the range is the brand's rather than one-of-a-kind pieces
Reputation scorecardrank in Round Rock
Rating4.8 / 5
Review volume1,645 · 79th
Confidencevery high
Recency2 weeks ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown94% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: The easy pick for a standard ring or a warranty visit at the outlets. Look to the independents for heirloom remakes.

4401 N Interstate Hwy 35 Ste. 749, Round Rock, TX 78664

J. West Jewelers logo
#5🕑 Open 5 days/wk↩ Responds to reviews

J. West Jewelers

5.0956 Google reviews

J. West Jewelers is a Round Rock jewelry store on North I-35 that its site describes as locally owned and family-owned. The site lists engagement rings, loose diamonds, lab-grown jewelry, custom design, and repairs done onsite, with watch band adjustments and battery changes while you wait. Google also lists engraving and appraisals.

What people praise

  • A customer of more than 15 years described custom pieces, heirloom restoration, watch repair and appraisals
  • One reviewer said an intricate ring resize was promised in two weeks and ready in seven days
  • Reviewers describe friendly, personal service from a small team
  • One customer had a wedding ring cut off for an MRI and later called it like new

Worth knowing

  • Closed Sunday and Monday, and open until 4:00 PM on Saturdays
Reputation scorecardrank in Round Rock
Rating5 / 5
Review volume956 · 68th
Confidencevery high
Recency4 weeks ago
Info completenesssite · phone · hours
Rating breakdown98% 5-star
✓ VerifiedSource: Google

Our take: A 5.0 rating built from nearly all five-star reviews, and the page's clearest repair specialist. The review base is the smallest here, but still deep.

110 N Interstate Hwy 35 #255, Round Rock, TX 78681

6

Your business here

Get listed on this page, in front of local customers already searching for you.

Claim this spot ›

Reading the jeweler scorecards

The scorecards use public Google data on the date shown. Rating is the live star average. Review volume shows how many people have rated each business, compared with other jewelry stores near Round Rock. Confidence weighs the rating by that volume, so a 4.9 from thousands of reviews counts for more than a 5.0 from a few dozen. Recency shows how recently reviews have arrived.

What shapes jewelry prices near Round Rock

Price depends on the metal, the stone, the amount of handwork and whether a piece is new, estate or made from your own gold. Repairs and resizing vary with the ring’s design and whether work stays onsite. Ask each store for a written quote before you leave a piece.

Jewelers in Round Rock and Cedar Park

Marc Robinson Jewelers and Zales Outlet are both on the I-35 outlet strip in Round Rock, and J. West Jewelers is on North I-35 in the 78681 area. Whitestone Fine Jewelry and Ranch Road Jewelry are both on East Whitestone Boulevard in Cedar Park. Searching for a jewelry store near me? Match the store to the job and check weekend hours first.

Questions to ask a jeweler

  • Is repair work done onsite or sent out, and how long will it take?
  • Can you give me a written quote before you start a custom piece?
  • What happens to my old gold or stones if I want them reused?
  • Do you offer layaway or financing, and what are the terms?
  • Is this watch new, pre-owned or authorized, and what warranty comes with it?

Frequently asked questions

Which of these jewelers are actually in Round Rock?

Marc Robinson Jewelers, Zales Outlet and J. West Jewelers list Round Rock addresses. Whitestone Fine Jewelry and Ranch Road Jewelry are both in Cedar Park.

Where can I get a ring resized or repaired?

J. West Jewelers’ site says repairs are done onsite, and reviewers mention ring resizing and a watch repair. Whitestone Fine Jewelry and Zales Outlet also list repair services.

Who sells watches?

Marc Robinson Jewelers draws watch buyers, with reviewers mentioning a Rolex and a Hamilton and its site showing pre-owned Rolex models. Whitestone Fine Jewelry lists pre-loved Rolex, Hamilton and Citizen watches on its site.

Can I have old jewelry remade into something new?

Reviewers of Ranch Road Jewelry, Whitestone Fine Jewelry and J. West Jewelers all describe custom pieces or remade rings. Bring the old pieces to a consultation and ask for a written quote.

Picking your jeweler

Whitestone Fine Jewelry is the safe default for breadth, with Marc Robinson Jewelers the pick for watches and J. West Jewelers for repairs closest to Round Rock proper. Whoever you choose, get the quote and the turnaround time in writing before you hand over a family piece.

Own one of these businesses, or want to be here?

Claim your spot on this page: Basic listing $50 or Premium $100 for the top spot, held a full year. Both include a permanent link to your site.